Best year time to visit Policoro

General weather information about Policoro

Average annual temperature is 17.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 218 days

Number of rainy days: 147 days

Look at detailed online map of Policoro

* Weather data for Policoro Italy is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Policoro air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.017.922.821.726.632.243.037.032.730.424.620.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)13.713.617.017.521.527.433.732.529.525.819.315.5
Average temperature (°C)9.48.512.013.217.923.028.226.924.120.515.010.7
Average night temperature (°C)5.94.27.59.314.318.621.821.819.316.011.06.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)2.40.62.35.311.715.519.417.216.312.01.63.5

Policoro monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.711.913.314.415.014.713.712.511.110.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.98.29.810.09.912.513.612.310.98.97.47.0
Precipitation (mm)8215541101621002461339913
Sunny days16191712710282621221624
Rainy days159141824203599147
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Policoro:

The best time to visit Policoro during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.5(h)
  • July — 13.6(h)
  • August — 12.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Policoro is at

  • January — 82(mm)
  • April — 110(mm)
  • May — 162(mm)
  • June — 100(mm)
  • November — 99(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Policoro?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Policoro.
    What is the weather like in Policoro?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Policoro by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Policoro have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Policoro throughout the year.