Best year time to visit Stadium Gardens

General weather information about Stadium Gardens

Average annual temperature is 24.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 16.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 38 days

Number of rainy days: 327 days

Look at detailed online map of Stadium Gardens

* Weather data for Stadium Gardens Jamaica is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Stadium Gardens air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.528.429.028.430.332.633.231.831.930.730.229.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.527.027.027.228.829.831.030.430.029.028.227.1
Average temperature (°C)22.322.622.723.625.226.226.526.426.025.524.623.5
Average night temperature (°C)18.518.818.519.721.722.922.523.222.822.721.820.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.117.216.517.820.321.021.122.421.121.420.219.4

Stadium Gardens monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.310.810.911.611.510.711.611.210.510.28.99.7
Precipitation (mm)8261123142158123120228249194254101
Sunny days427126640222
Rainy days272624292924252730292829
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Stadium Gardens:

The largest precipitation sum in Stadium Gardens is at

  • August — 228(mm)
  • September — 249(mm)
  • October — 194(mm)
  • November — 254(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Stadium Gardens?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Stadium Gardens.
    What is the weather like in Stadium Gardens?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Stadium Gardens by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Stadium Gardens have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Stadium Gardens throughout the year.