Best year time to visit Miyamachō-higashi

General weather information about Miyamachō-higashi

Average annual temperature is 7.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -20.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 125 days

Number of rainy days: 186 days

Number of snow days: 54 days

Look at detailed online map of Miyamachō-higashi

* Weather data for Miyamachō-higashi Japan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Miyamachō-higashi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)4.06.115.720.226.429.632.734.028.923.218.210.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)-5.1-3.56.312.117.922.726.027.523.415.68.9-0.1
Average temperature (°C)-10.5-7.91.06.711.717.521.323.319.110.84.6-4.9
Average night temperature (°C)-15.2-12.0-3.72.56.613.017.620.315.67.00.8-9.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-20.9-18.9-11.5-4.1-0.66.212.314.38.90.4-8.8-19.9

Miyamachō-higashi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.310.511.913.414.715.415.114.012.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.66.67.68.110.29.88.68.47.57.35.95.7
Precipitation (mm)214545112521221001041431077542
Sunny days147199118677111313
Rainy days141020202225242320125
Snow days161721000000513

Best time to visit Miyamachō-higashi:

The best time to visit Miyamachō-higashi during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.2(h)
  • June — 9.8(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Miyamachō-higashi:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Miyamachō-higashi is at

  • April — 112(mm)
  • June — 122(mm)
  • August — 104(mm)
  • September — 143(mm)
  • October — 107(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Miyamachō-higashi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Miyamachō-higashi.
    What is the weather like in Miyamachō-higashi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Miyamachō-higashi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Miyamachō-higashi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Miyamachō-higashi throughout the year.