Best year time to visit Nantan Shi

General weather information about Nantan Shi

Average annual temperature is 14.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -10.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 137 days

Number of rainy days: 219 days

Number of snow days: 9 days

Look at detailed online map of Nantan Shi

* Weather data for Nantan Shi Japan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nantan Shi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)14.215.321.925.129.729.634.134.033.425.623.617.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.67.514.517.221.425.130.431.529.220.015.410.3
Average temperature (°C)2.33.59.212.216.420.725.626.924.415.611.06.1
Average night temperature (°C)-1.20.55.18.312.817.322.123.721.212.37.82.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-10.1-4.8-0.32.75.411.517.922.116.37.51.2-3.7

Nantan Shi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.15.48.27.68.86.79.410.19.58.77.16.5
Precipitation (mm)8555109182211266153153934311250
Sunny days71017141681038141416
Rainy days201414161522212822171614
Snow days440000000001

Best time to visit Nantan Shi:

The best time to visit Nantan Shi during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Nantan Shi is at

  • April — 182(mm)
  • May — 211(mm)
  • June — 266(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nantan Shi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nantan Shi.
    What is the weather like in Nantan Shi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nantan Shi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nantan Shi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nantan Shi throughout the year.