Best year time to visit Miyagino Ku

General weather information about Miyagino Ku

Average annual temperature is 13.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 221 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Miyagino Ku

* Weather data for Miyagino Ku Japan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Miyagino Ku air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.715.218.623.626.629.134.234.430.525.223.615.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.36.312.716.819.223.628.630.327.220.314.99.1
Average temperature (°C)1.41.97.411.715.120.425.027.523.915.110.04.4
Average night temperature (°C)-1.8-1.82.87.011.017.621.724.921.110.96.30.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.0-6.4-3.10.53.412.418.323.114.76.7-1.4-4.7

Miyagino Ku monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.810.812.013.214.214.814.513.612.411.210.19.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.97.58.49.08.37.69.611.77.88.77.06.8
Precipitation (mm)2159786114020610666294527369
Sunny days12131717124863121213
Rainy days12914131926232527191816
Snow days760000000002

Best time to visit Miyagino Ku:

The best time to visit Miyagino Ku during the most sunny months:

  • August — 11.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Miyagino Ku is at

  • May — 140(mm)
  • June — 206(mm)
  • September — 294(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Miyagino Ku?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Miyagino Ku.
    What is the weather like in Miyagino Ku?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Miyagino Ku by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Miyagino Ku have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Miyagino Ku throughout the year.