Best year time to visit Choyunchu

General weather information about Choyunchu

Average annual temperature is 15.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -23.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 250 days

Number of rainy days: 108 days

Number of snow days: 7 days

Look at detailed online map of Choyunchu

* Weather data for Choyunchu Kyrgyzstan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Choyunchu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.516.422.528.430.436.539.136.531.626.221.017.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.98.217.919.925.132.834.631.025.020.216.29.0
Average temperature (°C)-2.44.112.114.819.927.129.025.719.815.010.94.4
Average night temperature (°C)-7.30.16.18.713.319.922.519.613.99.65.60.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-23.9-7.7-1.32.57.115.717.413.310.32.42.2-9.9

Choyunchu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.712.013.314.415.014.713.712.511.110.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.25.79.09.511.812.512.812.110.87.97.35.7
Precipitation (mm)361048088444142155310751
Sunny days241317171723292324222021
Rainy days31314131472869109
Snow days420000000001

Best time to visit Choyunchu:

The best time to visit Choyunchu during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.8(h)
  • June — 12.5(h)
  • July — 12.8(h)
  • August — 12.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Choyunchu is at

  • February — 104(mm)
  • March — 80(mm)
  • April — 88(mm)
  • November — 107(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Choyunchu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Choyunchu.
    What is the weather like in Choyunchu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Choyunchu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Choyunchu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Choyunchu throughout the year.