Best year time to visit Sala Pangxang

General weather information about Sala Pangxang

Average annual temperature is 22.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 126 days

Number of rainy days: 239 days

Look at detailed online map of Sala Pangxang

* Weather data for Sala Pangxang Laos is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sala Pangxang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.630.332.036.134.834.733.731.730.729.728.928.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.327.028.732.731.629.730.528.028.427.426.025.0
Average temperature (°C)16.119.621.825.625.724.825.323.823.822.520.118.6
Average night temperature (°C)9.312.915.919.821.221.521.521.120.418.715.513.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.19.812.617.618.420.320.620.319.615.811.46.4

Sala Pangxang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.710.39.510.210.48.49.06.69.09.69.69.5
Precipitation (mm)11434331323042613812491274342
Sunny days271712218000291515
Rainy days4111992330313128221516
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sala Pangxang:

The largest precipitation sum in Sala Pangxang is at

  • June — 304(mm)
  • July — 261(mm)
  • August — 381(mm)
  • September — 249(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sala Pangxang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sala Pangxang.
    What is the weather like in Sala Pangxang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sala Pangxang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sala Pangxang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sala Pangxang throughout the year.