Best year time to visit Ban Sènsam

General weather information about Ban Sènsam

Average annual temperature is 20.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 4.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 114 days

Number of rainy days: 251 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Sènsam

* Weather data for Ban Sènsam Laos is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Sènsam air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.127.630.333.933.333.130.529.628.927.727.226.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.825.227.130.730.127.628.025.425.925.524.723.1
Average temperature (°C)15.318.520.624.224.322.923.221.821.820.718.817.2
Average night temperature (°C)8.712.314.918.920.119.719.919.318.716.814.011.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)4.68.511.416.617.018.718.818.517.514.19.94.6

Ban Sènsam monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.113.313.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.011.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.610.510.211.111.08.79.96.59.09.79.89.5
Precipitation (mm)31935701433232424433521123833
Sunny days251612182010181615
Rainy days61219122930303129231416
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Sènsam:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Sènsam is at

  • June — 323(mm)
  • July — 242(mm)
  • August — 443(mm)
  • September — 352(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Sènsam?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Sènsam.
    What is the weather like in Ban Sènsam?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Sènsam by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Sènsam have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Sènsam throughout the year.