Best year time to visit Bulu

General weather information about Bulu

Average annual temperature is 25.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 39 days

Number of rainy days: 326 days

Look at detailed online map of Bulu

* Weather data for Bulu Liberia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bulu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.632.332.032.232.129.829.129.429.930.731.533.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.730.630.430.129.828.027.327.227.628.429.431.1
Average temperature (°C)26.326.726.726.826.425.425.025.025.125.426.026.5
Average night temperature (°C)22.923.924.024.224.023.623.223.423.323.323.723.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.122.922.523.022.722.822.422.622.422.322.620.1

Bulu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.811.912.112.312.412.512.512.312.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.09.19.38.07.17.26.87.07.59.310.4
Precipitation (mm)29299019631835454869645446018427
Sunny days11930000000016
Rainy days201928303130313130313015
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bulu:

The largest precipitation sum in Bulu is at

  • June — 354(mm)
  • July — 548(mm)
  • August — 696(mm)
  • September — 454(mm)
  • October — 460(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bulu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bulu.
    What is the weather like in Bulu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bulu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bulu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bulu throughout the year.