Best year time to visit Ampanihy Belela

General weather information about Ampanihy Belela

Average annual temperature is 25.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 160 days

Number of rainy days: 205 days

Look at detailed online map of Ampanihy Belela

* Weather data for Ampanihy Belela Madagascar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ampanihy Belela air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.431.431.632.433.132.732.833.535.937.840.036.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.429.729.230.331.530.730.932.033.734.834.432.4
Average temperature (°C)24.324.924.725.225.324.424.625.526.527.427.726.8
Average night temperature (°C)21.621.821.721.620.419.319.320.421.222.322.923.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.420.520.619.217.415.617.018.819.520.621.421.7

Ampanihy Belela monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.012.612.211.711.311.111.211.612.012.512.913.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.09.29.010.010.310.010.010.310.911.311.410.7
Precipitation (mm)76722322793300176473155
Sunny days102723302923251460
Rainy days3028292380285172431
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ampanihy Belela:

The largest precipitation sum in Ampanihy Belela is at

  • January — 767(mm)
  • February — 223(mm)
  • March — 227(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ampanihy Belela?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ampanihy Belela.
    What is the weather like in Ampanihy Belela?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ampanihy Belela by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ampanihy Belela have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ampanihy Belela throughout the year.