Best year time to visit Lachilana

General weather information about Lachilana

Average annual temperature is 25.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 155 days

Number of rainy days: 210 days

Look at detailed online map of Lachilana

* Weather data for Lachilana Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lachilana air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.733.534.935.236.237.732.334.533.233.831.733.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.228.231.032.333.633.131.032.032.030.327.326.1
Average temperature (°C)22.922.725.026.127.626.926.226.726.825.423.422.0
Average night temperature (°C)19.519.220.721.722.822.922.923.123.022.320.919.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.315.317.720.318.621.821.321.221.319.717.915.2

Lachilana monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.311.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.811.411.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.010.710.911.210.610.611.011.110.08.99.0
Precipitation (mm)1691524762112365144226
Sunny days19181712242471181617
Rainy days12101418728272419231414
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Lachilana:

The largest precipitation sum in Lachilana is at

  • June — 62(mm)
  • July — 112(mm)
  • September — 51(mm)
  • October — 44(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lachilana?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lachilana.
    What is the weather like in Lachilana?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lachilana by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lachilana have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lachilana throughout the year.