Best year time to visit Solitario

General weather information about Solitario

Average annual temperature is 27.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 187 days

Number of rainy days: 178 days

Look at detailed online map of Solitario

* Weather data for Solitario Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Solitario air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)34.836.235.433.837.435.036.635.234.933.735.434.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.432.431.331.934.232.933.032.032.330.532.031.9
Average temperature (°C)25.726.325.926.928.928.728.528.328.226.827.426.6
Average night temperature (°C)21.121.821.422.724.725.225.325.224.924.124.123.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.319.519.919.921.023.223.723.724.022.321.418.3

Solitario monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.711.211.611.511.110.510.210.58.110.09.0
Precipitation (mm)1041311151451191224239511
Sunny days2827232720866431520
Rainy days31831122252526281511
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Solitario:

The largest precipitation sum in Solitario is at

  • June — 115(mm)
  • July — 145(mm)
  • August — 119(mm)
  • September — 122(mm)
  • October — 423(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Solitario?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Solitario.
    What is the weather like in Solitario?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Solitario by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Solitario have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Solitario throughout the year.