Best year time to visit María de Jesús Parada

General weather information about María de Jesús Parada

Average annual temperature is 25.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 243 days

Number of rainy days: 122 days

Look at detailed online map of María de Jesús Parada

* Weather data for María de Jesús Parada Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

María de Jesús Parada air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)34.134.736.238.542.240.037.936.636.634.636.434.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.732.433.335.437.337.434.534.133.431.932.430.1
Average temperature (°C)21.722.623.125.127.829.528.828.428.226.625.722.7
Average night temperature (°C)15.315.615.417.120.523.625.124.825.022.920.817.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.813.012.915.316.919.923.423.523.719.913.912.0

María de Jesús Parada monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.513.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.710.511.011.711.411.99.99.99.78.99.58.7
Precipitation (mm)1000041235244192166373
Sunny days282731303127312132327
Rainy days3100032830281874
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit María de Jesús Parada:

The largest precipitation sum in María de Jesús Parada is at

  • July — 235(mm)
  • August — 244(mm)
  • September — 192(mm)
  • October — 166(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit María de Jesús Parada?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit María de Jesús Parada.
    What is the weather like in María de Jesús Parada?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for María de Jesús Parada by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does María de Jesús Parada have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for María de Jesús Parada throughout the year.