Best year time to visit Tiba

General weather information about Tiba

Average annual temperature is 23.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 11.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 147 days

Number of rainy days: 218 days

Look at detailed online map of Tiba

* Weather data for Tiba Mozambique is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tiba air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.229.729.128.728.129.229.232.434.237.434.834.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.827.526.525.726.326.724.927.031.934.331.831.0
Average temperature (°C)22.923.422.721.820.820.219.221.225.127.726.225.9
Average night temperature (°C)19.920.319.918.416.014.713.715.719.422.321.621.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.219.318.315.514.211.711.512.215.018.118.918.9

Tiba monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.812.512.211.811.511.311.411.712.012.412.712.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.88.28.19.710.610.49.910.410.210.911.010.3
Precipitation (mm)3582823601351101111893183
Sunny days000626262820221522
Rainy days31283124543118162829
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Tiba:

The largest precipitation sum in Tiba is at

  • January — 358(mm)
  • February — 282(mm)
  • March — 360(mm)
  • December — 183(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tiba?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tiba.
    What is the weather like in Tiba?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tiba by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tiba have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tiba throughout the year.