Best year time to visit Régulo Alua

General weather information about Régulo Alua

Average annual temperature is 24.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 154 days

Number of rainy days: 211 days

Look at detailed online map of Régulo Alua

* Weather data for Régulo Alua Mozambique is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Régulo Alua air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.731.631.029.130.631.029.932.734.037.737.137.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.328.628.428.028.928.828.229.632.334.834.233.1
Average temperature (°C)24.624.424.123.423.222.721.822.724.526.526.426.7
Average night temperature (°C)21.621.821.620.418.517.416.517.619.120.720.922.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.221.020.618.617.015.314.916.017.418.718.620.5

Régulo Alua monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.812.512.211.811.511.311.411.712.012.412.812.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.57.37.810.310.49.89.610.210.411.211.310.8
Precipitation (mm)236199237102143134956121
Sunny days033525222616232092
Rainy days31252825685157112129
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Régulo Alua:

The largest precipitation sum in Régulo Alua is at

  • January — 236(mm)
  • February — 199(mm)
  • March — 237(mm)
  • December — 121(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Régulo Alua?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Régulo Alua.
    What is the weather like in Régulo Alua?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Régulo Alua by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Régulo Alua have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Régulo Alua throughout the year.