Best year time to visit Hsop Ya

General weather information about Hsop Ya

Average annual temperature is 24.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 119 days

Number of rainy days: 246 days

Look at detailed online map of Hsop Ya

* Weather data for Hsop Ya Myanmar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hsop Ya air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.730.934.338.138.236.734.832.832.932.630.629.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.528.431.535.233.732.031.830.530.729.428.426.0
Average temperature (°C)19.321.123.727.127.226.726.726.026.224.822.620.6
Average night temperature (°C)12.514.517.220.021.923.223.423.322.921.418.316.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.711.515.116.719.822.122.622.821.818.814.412.2

Hsop Ya monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.513.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.110.210.911.09.69.37.69.89.59.58.8
Precipitation (mm)11918181233463225323021944894
Sunny days302019225010011110
Rainy days181282630303130301921
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hsop Ya:

The largest precipitation sum in Hsop Ya is at

  • June — 346(mm)
  • July — 322(mm)
  • August — 532(mm)
  • September — 302(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hsop Ya?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hsop Ya.
    What is the weather like in Hsop Ya?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hsop Ya by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hsop Ya have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hsop Ya throughout the year.