Best year time to visit Emisakiwa

General weather information about Emisakiwa

Average annual temperature is 27.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 214 days

Number of rainy days: 151 days

Look at detailed online map of Emisakiwa

* Weather data for Emisakiwa Nigeria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Emisakiwa air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)37.238.238.738.535.934.132.331.533.134.934.733.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)34.336.336.635.733.930.530.329.329.632.033.132.6
Average temperature (°C)27.529.430.430.229.026.326.125.425.827.227.726.1
Average night temperature (°C)21.022.825.025.424.723.122.922.522.623.122.819.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.620.523.422.322.921.921.421.421.322.020.817.6

Emisakiwa monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.812.112.312.512.612.612.412.211.911.711.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.38.99.210.07.88.97.77.99.89.810.8
Precipitation (mm)00925531091101889349170
Sunny days31282723155314212531
Rainy days004716252830261050
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Emisakiwa:

The largest precipitation sum in Emisakiwa is at

  • June — 109(mm)
  • July — 110(mm)
  • August — 188(mm)
  • September — 93(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Emisakiwa?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Emisakiwa.
    What is the weather like in Emisakiwa?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Emisakiwa by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Emisakiwa have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Emisakiwa throughout the year.