Best year time to visit Nkporikpo

General weather information about Nkporikpo

Average annual temperature is 26.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 50 days

Number of rainy days: 315 days

Look at detailed online map of Nkporikpo

* Weather data for Nkporikpo Nigeria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nkporikpo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.437.735.232.833.130.130.630.731.332.131.834.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)33.935.031.631.230.628.528.428.628.929.930.232.8
Average temperature (°C)27.428.326.626.426.424.724.624.824.725.325.726.8
Average night temperature (°C)23.024.123.723.623.822.722.522.622.723.023.122.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.420.622.522.323.122.021.221.221.522.222.219.7

Nkporikpo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.912.012.112.212.312.412.412.312.112.011.911.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.710.16.67.77.45.56.36.25.86.27.010.4
Precipitation (mm)50162042212205363913524183081816
Sunny days151201000000022
Rainy days16163129313031313031309
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nkporikpo:

The best time to visit Nkporikpo during the most sunny months:

  • January — 9.7(h)
  • February — 10.1(h)
  • December — 10.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Nkporikpo is at

  • June — 536(mm)
  • July — 391(mm)
  • August — 352(mm)
  • September — 418(mm)
  • October — 308(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nkporikpo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nkporikpo.
    What is the weather like in Nkporikpo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nkporikpo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nkporikpo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nkporikpo throughout the year.