Best year time to visit Sugol

General weather information about Sugol

Average annual temperature is 11.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -19.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 182 days

Number of rainy days: 170 days

Number of snow days: 13 days

Look at detailed online map of Sugol

* Weather data for Sugol North Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sugol air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.110.021.324.328.633.032.632.830.422.222.614.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)0.75.413.517.222.726.529.529.126.318.98.42.5
Average temperature (°C)-4.4-0.56.311.016.821.425.425.121.613.23.5-2.1
Average night temperature (°C)-9.1-4.60.25.611.216.822.121.817.58.4-0.4-6.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-19.6-7.4-5.1-0.73.512.418.815.611.42.4-8.3-17.5

Sugol monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.810.812.013.214.314.814.513.612.411.210.19.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.08.39.37.69.29.18.27.88.28.16.55.8
Precipitation (mm)46424116153207217342662911269
Sunny days21242591879314211417
Rainy days43621132322281610159
Snow days610000000015

Best time to visit Sugol:

The largest precipitation sum in Sugol is at

  • May — 153(mm)
  • June — 207(mm)
  • July — 217(mm)
  • August — 342(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sugol?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sugol.
    What is the weather like in Sugol?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sugol by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sugol have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sugol throughout the year.