Best year time to visit Shisha

General weather information about Shisha

Average annual temperature is 23.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 225 days

Number of rainy days: 140 days

Look at detailed online map of Shisha

* Weather data for Shisha Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shisha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)18.126.630.134.239.641.837.139.837.234.626.322.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.621.923.928.231.435.532.635.333.428.822.619.4
Average temperature (°C)11.117.619.823.726.731.129.131.329.725.119.416.1
Average night temperature (°C)7.312.315.618.821.226.825.326.925.521.016.012.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.74.611.913.116.217.622.421.219.814.312.09.5

Shisha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.78.99.010.610.611.19.911.010.69.88.58.6
Precipitation (mm)618121317657120583544380
Sunny days26191517161741321232430
Rainy days591613151327189861
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Shisha:

The largest precipitation sum in Shisha is at

  • March — 121(mm)
  • May — 76(mm)
  • July — 120(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shisha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shisha.
    What is the weather like in Shisha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shisha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shisha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shisha throughout the year.