Best year time to visit Jafar Town

General weather information about Jafar Town

Average annual temperature is 23.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 230 days

Number of rainy days: 135 days

Look at detailed online map of Jafar Town

* Weather data for Jafar Town Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jafar Town air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.030.231.538.642.642.340.639.739.133.929.522.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.625.627.031.835.236.433.935.534.529.925.020.0
Average temperature (°C)10.517.820.524.828.430.829.630.729.423.518.513.5
Average night temperature (°C)5.310.814.917.821.725.526.226.324.718.113.48.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.46.312.614.017.618.624.023.019.214.910.44.1

Jafar Town monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.814.214.013.312.411.410.610.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.99.39.510.910.110.49.010.910.59.58.58.0
Precipitation (mm)145925252632548211839260
Sunny days24251519181551317262231
Rainy days7316111315261813580
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Jafar Town:

The largest precipitation sum in Jafar Town is at

  • March — 92(mm)
  • July — 254(mm)
  • September — 118(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jafar Town?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jafar Town.
    What is the weather like in Jafar Town?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jafar Town by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jafar Town have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jafar Town throughout the year.