Best year time to visit Kharbatha Bani Harith

General weather information about Kharbatha Bani Harith

Average annual temperature is 20.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 239 days

Number of rainy days: 126 days

Look at detailed online map of Kharbatha Bani Harith

* Weather data for Kharbatha Bani Harith Palestine is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kharbatha Bani Harith air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.725.731.332.036.340.737.235.040.735.632.028.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)18.216.020.523.328.230.733.732.832.529.224.920.6
Average temperature (°C)13.711.515.617.822.324.727.827.226.723.920.016.2
Average night temperature (°C)10.58.011.412.716.319.422.723.022.119.916.112.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)8.45.27.78.111.117.119.221.820.317.411.310.8

Kharbatha Bani Harith monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.112.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.18.68.710.612.112.512.711.711.29.28.58.2
Precipitation (mm)50167132761561501613377
Sunny days181114212022272328181819
Rainy days1317179118482131212
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kharbatha Bani Harith:

The largest precipitation sum in Kharbatha Bani Harith is at

  • February — 167(mm)
  • March — 132(mm)
  • April — 76(mm)
  • November — 133(mm)
  • December — 77(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kharbatha Bani Harith?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kharbatha Bani Harith.
    What is the weather like in Kharbatha Bani Harith?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kharbatha Bani Harith by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kharbatha Bani Harith have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kharbatha Bani Harith throughout the year.