Best year time to visit Cañete Kue

General weather information about Cañete Kue

Average annual temperature is 22.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 175 days

Number of rainy days: 190 days

Look at detailed online map of Cañete Kue

* Weather data for Cañete Kue Paraguay is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Cañete Kue air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)36.534.933.331.727.727.428.331.135.035.836.535.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)32.030.129.925.423.022.322.825.527.028.129.530.6
Average temperature (°C)26.825.325.321.018.817.818.220.222.122.924.626.1
Average night temperature (°C)22.221.021.517.315.514.514.616.118.118.920.822.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.412.317.911.89.46.15.87.38.211.010.017.3

Cañete Kue monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.010.011.012.013.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.513.012.211.510.910.510.711.211.912.713.413.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.010.011.012.013.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.311.110.08.47.17.98.49.28.89.39.710.1
Precipitation (mm)13611512812018434112117227275312218
Sunny days1411914202121211411109
Rainy days17172216119101016202022
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Cañete Kue:

The largest precipitation sum in Cañete Kue is at

  • September — 227(mm)
  • October — 275(mm)
  • November — 312(mm)
  • December — 218(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Cañete Kue?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Cañete Kue.
    What is the weather like in Cañete Kue?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Cañete Kue by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Cañete Kue have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Cañete Kue throughout the year.