Best year time to visit Colonia 1ro De Mayo

General weather information about Colonia 1ro De Mayo

Average annual temperature is 22.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 151 days

Number of rainy days: 214 days

Look at detailed online map of Colonia 1ro De Mayo

* Weather data for Colonia 1ro De Mayo Paraguay is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Colonia 1ro De Mayo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)36.134.334.332.128.427.227.831.737.334.837.137.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.329.830.626.223.921.923.225.228.928.330.031.1
Average temperature (°C)25.624.325.021.118.917.118.219.722.823.124.625.9
Average night temperature (°C)21.220.120.817.015.213.414.615.318.519.220.522.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.512.417.411.08.98.16.58.98.812.710.217.4

Colonia 1ro De Mayo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.010.011.012.013.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.513.012.211.510.910.610.711.211.912.713.413.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.010.011.012.013.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.110.49.78.57.37.38.09.08.58.39.69.6
Precipitation (mm)1551411391351249869125192305313239
Sunny days788121719212015987
Rainy days242023181411101115222224
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Colonia 1ro De Mayo:

The largest precipitation sum in Colonia 1ro De Mayo is at

  • October — 305(mm)
  • November — 313(mm)
  • December — 239(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Colonia 1ro De Mayo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Colonia 1ro De Mayo.
    What is the weather like in Colonia 1ro De Mayo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Colonia 1ro De Mayo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Colonia 1ro De Mayo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Colonia 1ro De Mayo throughout the year.