Best year time to visit Hacienda La Central

General weather information about Hacienda La Central

Average annual temperature is 24.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 316 days

Number of rainy days: 49 days

Look at detailed online map of Hacienda La Central

* Weather data for Hacienda La Central Peru is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hacienda La Central air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.732.834.833.734.734.633.734.435.334.733.735.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.130.531.230.430.930.329.931.531.332.231.732.5
Average temperature (°C)24.524.424.823.925.024.123.925.124.824.924.825.3
Average night temperature (°C)20.420.720.919.620.819.819.320.920.120.020.020.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.518.519.016.315.714.914.115.415.214.516.617.5

Hacienda La Central monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.012.612.211.711.411.211.311.612.012.512.913.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.89.79.910.610.210.310.210.711.211.411.811.7
Precipitation (mm)1276381300000000
Sunny days261115243130313130302829
Rainy days51716600000122
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hacienda La Central:

The largest precipitation sum in Hacienda La Central is at

  • February — 76(mm)
  • March — 38(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hacienda La Central?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hacienda La Central.
    What is the weather like in Hacienda La Central?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hacienda La Central by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hacienda La Central have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hacienda La Central throughout the year.