Best year time to visit Lirío Huacta

General weather information about Lirío Huacta

Average annual temperature is 10.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 20.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 1.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 70 days

Number of rainy days: 295 days

Look at detailed online map of Lirío Huacta

* Weather data for Lirío Huacta Peru is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lirío Huacta air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)18.016.816.316.316.116.918.920.518.219.619.517.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.113.613.914.414.215.416.416.715.716.216.115.1
Average temperature (°C)9.89.79.710.19.89.710.210.410.211.111.210.9
Average night temperature (°C)6.26.56.46.05.44.75.35.55.66.87.27.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.64.13.43.92.71.12.63.33.04.14.24.4

Lirío Huacta monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.812.512.211.811.511.411.411.712.012.412.712.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.89.59.710.410.310.510.710.910.910.910.010.1
Precipitation (mm)31843137814256481597191263400
Sunny days0002121919131310
Rainy days312831281911121829282931
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Lirío Huacta:

The largest precipitation sum in Lirío Huacta is at

  • January — 318(mm)
  • February — 431(mm)
  • March — 378(mm)
  • November — 263(mm)
  • December — 400(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lirío Huacta?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lirío Huacta.
    What is the weather like in Lirío Huacta?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lirío Huacta by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lirío Huacta have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lirío Huacta throughout the year.