Best year time to visit Santa Catalina Bata

General weather information about Santa Catalina Bata

Average annual temperature is 27.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 99 days

Number of rainy days: 266 days

Look at detailed online map of Santa Catalina Bata

* Weather data for Santa Catalina Bata Philippines is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Santa Catalina Bata air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.433.036.837.338.335.435.832.832.832.433.033.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.131.132.934.034.232.631.831.330.931.231.731.1
Average temperature (°C)25.526.527.328.528.727.727.327.226.627.127.727.1
Average night temperature (°C)23.123.123.124.525.324.524.424.523.924.124.824.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.221.321.223.223.622.923.023.523.023.022.721.3

Santa Catalina Bata monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.311.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.411.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.39.911.210.910.810.38.59.67.99.19.99.3
Precipitation (mm)8416181382042954122853801894592
Sunny days19212233020021413
Rainy days1279272830293130291618
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Santa Catalina Bata:

The largest precipitation sum in Santa Catalina Bata is at

  • June — 295(mm)
  • July — 412(mm)
  • August — 285(mm)
  • September — 380(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Santa Catalina Bata?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Santa Catalina Bata.
    What is the weather like in Santa Catalina Bata?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Santa Catalina Bata by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Santa Catalina Bata have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Santa Catalina Bata throughout the year.