Best year time to visit Ntombo-Manyanga

General weather information about Ntombo-Manyanga

Average annual temperature is 24.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 80 days

Number of rainy days: 285 days

Look at detailed online map of Ntombo-Manyanga

* Weather data for Ntombo-Manyanga Republic of the Congo is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ntombo-Manyanga air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.032.631.932.832.330.830.631.334.432.731.831.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.930.229.529.929.827.527.628.029.830.529.929.7
Average temperature (°C)24.525.525.325.525.723.622.823.525.125.825.125.3
Average night temperature (°C)21.722.222.522.522.820.719.019.821.322.522.122.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.720.721.321.721.318.017.818.319.920.620.721.2

Ntombo-Manyanga monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.911.811.912.012.112.212.312.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.98.28.08.28.16.68.16.87.57.77.28.0
Precipitation (mm)187160153146891014323127282303
Sunny days2224511231511302
Rainy days29262926261981619283029
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ntombo-Manyanga:

The largest precipitation sum in Ntombo-Manyanga is at

  • January — 187(mm)
  • February — 160(mm)
  • November — 282(mm)
  • December — 303(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ntombo-Manyanga?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ntombo-Manyanga.
    What is the weather like in Ntombo-Manyanga?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ntombo-Manyanga by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ntombo-Manyanga have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ntombo-Manyanga throughout the year.