Best year time to visit Min’kina

General weather information about Min’kina

Average annual temperature is 4.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -39.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 193 days

Number of rainy days: 105 days

Number of snow days: 67 days

Look at detailed online map of Min’kina

* Weather data for Min’kina Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Min’kina air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-2.71.613.522.532.432.234.930.123.017.46.94.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)-10.1-6.83.210.421.619.726.121.418.07.2-0.3-11.7
Average temperature (°C)-12.6-10.1-1.34.415.115.020.716.712.84.1-2.9-14.6
Average night temperature (°C)-15.7-14.4-6.4-2.36.98.815.011.77.21.0-5.4-18.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-31.7-21.9-17.4-11.0-3.54.512.15.93.2-8.2-15.5-39.9

Min’kina monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.013.015.017.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.29.311.814.416.818.217.515.412.810.37.96.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.017.016.014.011.09.06.06.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.94.45.910.713.612.513.111.09.95.02.62.0
Precipitation (mm)20151812861655511325729
Sunny days131813232618131122101412
Rainy days02104512182081385
Snow days18883000008814

Best time to visit Min’kina:

The best time to visit Min’kina during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.7(h)
  • May — 13.6(h)
  • June — 12.5(h)
  • July — 13.1(h)
  • August — 11.0(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Min’kina:

  • May — 16.8(h)
  • June — 18.2(h)
  • July — 17.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Min’kina is at

  • June — 61(mm)
  • July — 65(mm)
  • August — 55(mm)
  • November — 57(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Min’kina?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Min’kina.
    What is the weather like in Min’kina?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Min’kina by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Min’kina have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Min’kina throughout the year.