Best year time to visit Myngay

General weather information about Myngay

Average annual temperature is -10.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -55.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 235 days

Number of rainy days: 60 days

Number of snow days: 70 days

Look at detailed online map of Myngay

* Weather data for Myngay Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Myngay air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-31.9-16.7-0.25.921.432.732.629.713.27.1-7.2-24.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-43.4-39.0-17.5-3.47.023.521.421.67.2-6.7-22.9-34.6
Average temperature (°C)-45.8-41.6-21.7-8.42.217.816.716.23.5-9.0-25.7-37.3
Average night temperature (°C)-48.3-44.9-27.3-14.4-3.011.811.610.60.1-11.6-29.1-40.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-55.5-52.9-42.7-29.7-13.71.94.23.4-4.5-21.9-41.1-50.2

Myngay monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)5.09.013.017.024.024.024.019.015.011.07.02.0
Daylight mean duration (h)3.67.911.715.720.524.022.517.313.29.35.20.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)1.06.09.013.017.024.019.015.011.07.03.00.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.34.46.710.811.214.913.412.96.43.11.20.0
Precipitation (mm)32136291639263026127
Sunny days272518221419182614131821
Rainy days011091113514411
Snow days421288000214119

Best time to visit Myngay:

The best time to visit Myngay during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.8(h)
  • May — 11.2(h)
  • June — 14.9(h)
  • July — 13.4(h)
  • August — 12.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Myngay:

  • May — 20.5(h)
  • June — 24.0(h)
  • July — 22.5(h)
  • August — 17.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Myngay is at

  • May — 29(mm)
  • July — 39(mm)
  • August — 26(mm)
  • September — 30(mm)
  • October — 26(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Myngay?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Myngay.
    What is the weather like in Myngay?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Myngay by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Myngay have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Myngay throughout the year.