Best year time to visit Spesivtsevo

General weather information about Spesivtsevo

Average annual temperature is 7.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -22.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 148 days

Number of rainy days: 168 days

Number of snow days: 49 days

Look at detailed online map of Spesivtsevo

* Weather data for Spesivtsevo Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Spesivtsevo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)6.43.015.021.125.127.928.431.625.818.714.83.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-1.9-2.85.014.418.522.023.325.020.710.23.9-1.4
Average temperature (°C)-4.4-5.41.49.413.317.419.120.115.07.01.5-3.4
Average night temperature (°C)-6.7-8.9-2.44.26.811.714.415.29.83.5-1.1-5.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-22.6-18.6-8.8-1.6-2.44.210.69.85.7-3.2-10.3-13.4

Spesivtsevo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.014.016.016.016.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.29.911.914.015.816.816.314.712.710.68.77.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.33.35.38.712.111.211.911.210.33.92.00.6
Precipitation (mm)2251561616519779711710682
Sunny days159915201781426672
Rainy days771415111323174241617
Snow days91280000001712

Best time to visit Spesivtsevo:

The best time to visit Spesivtsevo during the most sunny months:

  • April — 8.7(h)
  • May — 12.1(h)
  • June — 11.2(h)
  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 11.2(h)
  • September — 10.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Spesivtsevo:

  • May — 15.8(h)
  • June — 16.8(h)
  • July — 16.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Spesivtsevo is at

  • July — 97(mm)
  • August — 79(mm)
  • October — 117(mm)
  • November — 106(mm)
  • December — 82(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Spesivtsevo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Spesivtsevo.
    What is the weather like in Spesivtsevo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Spesivtsevo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Spesivtsevo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Spesivtsevo throughout the year.