Best year time to visit Kumtorkala

General weather information about Kumtorkala

Average annual temperature is 14.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 217 days

Number of rainy days: 137 days

Number of snow days: 11 days

Look at detailed online map of Kumtorkala

* Weather data for Kumtorkala Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kumtorkala air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.919.520.323.132.234.036.138.931.327.524.318.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.86.915.717.523.428.731.633.625.320.416.19.7
Average temperature (°C)2.61.810.212.718.823.626.227.820.215.111.05.2
Average night temperature (°C)-0.6-2.45.67.913.918.220.522.015.710.06.61.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-9.7-9.91.52.88.513.317.215.511.13.81.4-4.1

Kumtorkala monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.315.013.912.511.09.89.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.26.58.78.110.510.912.711.79.27.87.24.5
Precipitation (mm)51919446155302024203327
Sunny days251419151611222418221615
Rainy days3612151519971291416
Snow days380000000000

Best time to visit Kumtorkala:

The best time to visit Kumtorkala during the most sunny months:

  • June — 10.9(h)
  • July — 12.7(h)
  • August — 11.7(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Kumtorkala:

  • June — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Kumtorkala is at

  • April — 44(mm)
  • May — 61(mm)
  • June — 55(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kumtorkala?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kumtorkala.
    What is the weather like in Kumtorkala?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kumtorkala by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kumtorkala have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kumtorkala throughout the year.