Best year time to visit Korzha

General weather information about Korzha

Average annual temperature is 3.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 28.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -32.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 136 days

Number of rainy days: 140 days

Number of snow days: 89 days

Look at detailed online map of Korzha

* Weather data for Korzha Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Korzha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.80.37.118.425.425.725.828.724.014.38.12.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.7-5.00.69.316.217.819.521.417.34.5-1.7-7.5
Average temperature (°C)-7.1-6.9-2.72.911.113.516.117.113.22.0-3.6-9.4
Average night temperature (°C)-9.5-9.0-6.4-3.44.97.612.212.49.2-0.8-5.6-11.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-32.6-19.3-13.8-11.7-3.11.37.56.32.4-9.0-18.4-22.1

Korzha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.016.018.019.019.017.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)6.59.011.814.717.519.218.315.812.910.07.35.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)5.07.010.013.016.018.017.014.011.08.06.05.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)0.62.04.110.312.413.89.512.28.23.30.60.1
Precipitation (mm)4427633927351184535826947
Sunny days1112621151621417877
Rainy days41106141429171318104
Snow days16151532000051320

Best time to visit Korzha:

The best time to visit Korzha during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.3(h)
  • May — 12.4(h)
  • June — 13.8(h)
  • July — 9.5(h)
  • August — 12.2(h)
  • September — 8.2(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Korzha:

  • May — 17.5(h)
  • June — 19.2(h)
  • July — 18.3(h)
  • August — 15.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Korzha is at

  • July — 118(mm)
  • October — 82(mm)
  • November — 69(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Korzha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Korzha.
    What is the weather like in Korzha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Korzha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Korzha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Korzha throughout the year.