Best year time to visit Zhiloye Adyshevo

General weather information about Zhiloye Adyshevo

Average annual temperature is 4.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -39.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 148 days

Number of rainy days: 145 days

Number of snow days: 72 days

Look at detailed online map of Zhiloye Adyshevo

* Weather data for Zhiloye Adyshevo Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Zhiloye Adyshevo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-1.00.98.720.828.525.831.729.923.819.37.71.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-9.4-6.31.711.718.618.823.821.818.46.1-0.5-10.4
Average temperature (°C)-11.7-8.6-1.65.713.614.319.217.213.53.8-2.6-12.9
Average night temperature (°C)-14.1-11.5-5.4-0.37.28.313.912.28.21.3-4.8-15.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-35.3-20.1-17.5-7.1-2.13.59.86.05.0-5.9-17.1-39.5

Zhiloye Adyshevo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.013.015.017.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.29.411.814.416.818.117.515.312.810.37.96.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.017.016.014.011.09.06.06.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.52.74.810.410.312.712.111.49.32.61.10.8
Precipitation (mm)2425721755171104216627544
Sunny days13131022131371717779
Rainy days02128171724141319154
Snow days181390100005818

Best time to visit Zhiloye Adyshevo:

The best time to visit Zhiloye Adyshevo during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.4(h)
  • May — 10.3(h)
  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)
  • August — 11.4(h)
  • September — 9.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Zhiloye Adyshevo:

  • May — 16.8(h)
  • June — 18.1(h)
  • July — 17.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Zhiloye Adyshevo is at

  • March — 72(mm)
  • July — 110(mm)
  • October — 62(mm)
  • November — 75(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Zhiloye Adyshevo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Zhiloye Adyshevo.
    What is the weather like in Zhiloye Adyshevo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Zhiloye Adyshevo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Zhiloye Adyshevo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Zhiloye Adyshevo throughout the year.