Best year time to visit Malé Orvište

General weather information about Malé Orvište

Average annual temperature is 11.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 158 days

Number of rainy days: 196 days

Number of snow days: 11 days

Look at detailed online map of Malé Orvište

* Weather data for Malé Orvište Slovakia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Malé Orvište air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.713.319.020.625.132.135.033.329.724.215.912.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.16.611.713.119.824.628.326.224.818.68.85.2
Average temperature (°C)3.42.56.48.614.919.722.921.319.314.05.62.3
Average night temperature (°C)0.7-1.21.44.010.214.017.016.513.99.12.2-0.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-6.2-7.3-3.6-3.03.79.811.310.411.00.1-4.1-6.1

Malé Orvište monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.810.211.913.715.216.115.714.312.610.89.28.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.09.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.46.08.18.510.011.811.89.89.86.84.52.8
Precipitation (mm)6740236079536111063599786
Sunny days916149141418131615812
Rainy days181116211716131814161917
Snow days411000000032

Best time to visit Malé Orvište:

The best time to visit Malé Orvište during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.0(h)
  • June — 11.8(h)
  • July — 11.8(h)
  • August — 9.8(h)
  • September — 9.8(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Malé Orvište:

  • June — 16.1(h)
  • July — 15.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Malé Orvište is at

  • August — 110(mm)
  • November — 97(mm)
  • December — 86(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Malé Orvište?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Malé Orvište.
    What is the weather like in Malé Orvište?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Malé Orvište by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Malé Orvište have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Malé Orvište throughout the year.