Best year time to visit Videm pri Lukovici

General weather information about Videm pri Lukovici

Average annual temperature is 11.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 150 days

Number of rainy days: 205 days

Number of snow days: 10 days

Look at detailed online map of Videm pri Lukovici

* Weather data for Videm pri Lukovici Slovenia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Videm pri Lukovici air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)14.412.820.121.224.834.434.533.527.425.716.111.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.67.412.614.419.225.127.426.124.019.511.07.4
Average temperature (°C)3.21.57.29.014.919.621.820.818.414.56.43.4
Average night temperature (°C)0.2-3.62.43.610.514.216.816.113.410.12.7-0.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-10.1-14.2-1.9-2.56.511.011.19.68.52.1-3.7-5.0

Videm pri Lukovici monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.110.311.913.615.015.715.414.112.610.99.58.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.56.86.98.58.412.512.010.410.27.66.04.2
Precipitation (mm)15730908515712518318332204152103
Sunny days92414156117131613814
Rainy days17317152519241814182213
Snow days510000000004

Best time to visit Videm pri Lukovici:

The best time to visit Videm pri Lukovici during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.5(h)
  • July — 12.0(h)
  • August — 10.4(h)
  • September — 10.2(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Videm pri Lukovici:

  • June — 15.7(h)
  • July — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Videm pri Lukovici is at

  • January — 157(mm)
  • May — 157(mm)
  • July — 183(mm)
  • August — 183(mm)
  • October — 204(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Videm pri Lukovici?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Videm pri Lukovici.
    What is the weather like in Videm pri Lukovici?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Videm pri Lukovici by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Videm pri Lukovici have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Videm pri Lukovici throughout the year.