Best year time to visit Miryang

General weather information about Miryang

Average annual temperature is 14.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -13.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 161 days

Number of rainy days: 193 days

Number of snow days: 11 days

Look at detailed online map of Miryang

* Weather data for Miryang South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Miryang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)14.713.324.326.730.432.532.434.431.222.924.517.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.28.916.718.522.527.728.630.527.120.412.98.0
Average temperature (°C)1.13.510.313.118.022.425.226.423.115.98.74.1
Average night temperature (°C)-2.6-0.45.88.814.318.622.923.320.112.04.80.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.0-5.0-1.91.87.415.519.319.415.77.9-3.6-8.4

Miryang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.213.412.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.37.18.67.27.58.86.49.87.88.67.55.9
Precipitation (mm)392950971972314613741481210075
Sunny days212123121012147211712
Rainy days678182118302723101312
Snow days400000000007

Best time to visit Miryang:

The best time to visit Miryang during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Miryang is at

  • May — 197(mm)
  • June — 231(mm)
  • July — 461(mm)
  • August — 374(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Miryang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Miryang.
    What is the weather like in Miryang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Miryang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Miryang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Miryang throughout the year.