Best year time to visit Gimhae-si

General weather information about Gimhae-si

Average annual temperature is 14.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -13.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 192 days

Number of rainy days: 169 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Gimhae-si

* Weather data for Gimhae-si South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gimhae-si air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.013.823.926.826.830.933.233.529.223.124.919.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.29.916.618.321.726.328.630.226.520.814.18.5
Average temperature (°C)0.53.910.113.117.121.625.026.522.614.98.33.3
Average night temperature (°C)-4.1-1.34.68.012.817.922.123.419.29.73.4-1.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.5-5.8-3.91.26.113.918.420.715.24.5-4.7-9.1

Gimhae-si monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.97.68.87.97.88.67.09.47.48.88.07.0
Precipitation (mm)7140689928521730329424972989
Sunny days261821161412277252321
Rainy days41010141718292423677
Snow days100000000003

Best time to visit Gimhae-si:

The largest precipitation sum in Gimhae-si is at

  • May — 285(mm)
  • June — 217(mm)
  • July — 303(mm)
  • August — 294(mm)
  • September — 249(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gimhae-si?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gimhae-si.
    What is the weather like in Gimhae-si?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gimhae-si by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gimhae-si have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gimhae-si throughout the year.