Best year time to visit Ddanggogae

General weather information about Ddanggogae

Average annual temperature is 11.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -18.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 182 days

Number of rainy days: 166 days

Number of snow days: 17 days

Look at detailed online map of Ddanggogae

* Weather data for Ddanggogae South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ddanggogae air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.411.123.624.030.431.532.233.129.120.922.616.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.06.414.617.422.926.528.629.525.218.09.53.6
Average temperature (°C)-3.70.37.511.317.021.324.525.120.912.44.4-0.7
Average night temperature (°C)-8.3-4.20.95.511.216.621.321.517.47.6-0.3-4.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-18.2-8.3-5.7-1.52.312.018.115.010.81.6-8.9-14.7

Ddanggogae monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.413.612.411.210.29.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.07.89.38.09.09.97.69.27.38.27.45.9
Precipitation (mm)33324901372576183622281863102
Sunny days1823211418861010211617
Rainy days531016132225212010129
Snow days820000000025

Best time to visit Ddanggogae:

The largest precipitation sum in Ddanggogae is at

  • June — 257(mm)
  • July — 618(mm)
  • August — 362(mm)
  • September — 228(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ddanggogae?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ddanggogae.
    What is the weather like in Ddanggogae?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ddanggogae by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ddanggogae have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ddanggogae throughout the year.