Best year time to visit Auratch’i

General weather information about Auratch’i

Average annual temperature is 12.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -19.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 182 days

Number of rainy days: 168 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Auratch’i

* Weather data for Auratch’i South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Auratch’i air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.011.123.125.630.034.333.734.030.421.723.215.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.56.214.517.623.327.029.629.825.918.59.33.6
Average temperature (°C)-3.20.77.711.617.421.825.225.421.513.34.6-0.4
Average night temperature (°C)-7.6-3.02.16.712.217.221.921.817.99.10.6-3.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-19.0-6.6-4.80.64.513.218.217.612.44.6-8.4-15.3

Auratch’i monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.513.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.28.29.07.29.19.47.77.97.17.76.96.0
Precipitation (mm)342151151322003663561562911093
Sunny days21232316198558191619
Rainy days318141222262622121210
Snow days740000000022

Best time to visit Auratch’i:

The largest precipitation sum in Auratch’i is at

  • June — 200(mm)
  • July — 366(mm)
  • August — 356(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Auratch’i?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Auratch’i.
    What is the weather like in Auratch’i?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Auratch’i by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Auratch’i have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Auratch’i throughout the year.