Best year time to visit Fuente Nueva

General weather information about Fuente Nueva

Average annual temperature is 15.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 251 days

Number of rainy days: 112 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Fuente Nueva

* Weather data for Fuente Nueva Spain is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Fuente Nueva air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.818.025.032.628.835.239.839.729.530.323.321.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)10.211.318.923.521.627.135.034.226.222.616.913.3
Average temperature (°C)5.15.411.815.915.420.627.426.319.516.010.87.1
Average night temperature (°C)1.21.46.09.19.915.020.019.214.210.76.22.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-4.7-4.4-4.03.06.28.417.613.610.35.50.6-1.4

Fuente Nueva monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.513.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.97.910.411.611.111.913.112.410.69.38.67.2
Precipitation (mm)168428284214323210
Sunny days201925231316222817202523
Rainy days9967181493131158
Snow days200000000000

Best time to visit Fuente Nueva:

The best time to visit Fuente Nueva during the most sunny months:

  • July — 13.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Fuente Nueva is at

  • May — 82(mm)
  • June — 84(mm)
  • September — 43(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Fuente Nueva?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Fuente Nueva.
    What is the weather like in Fuente Nueva?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Fuente Nueva by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Fuente Nueva have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Fuente Nueva throughout the year.