Best year time to visit Plasencia del Monte

General weather information about Plasencia del Monte

Average annual temperature is 15.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 241 days

Number of rainy days: 122 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Plasencia del Monte

* Weather data for Plasencia del Monte Spain is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Plasencia del Monte air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)16.017.623.027.828.434.537.038.731.829.319.416.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.010.917.121.523.526.830.731.426.021.814.711.0
Average temperature (°C)4.86.411.515.017.221.424.225.120.917.410.67.6
Average night temperature (°C)1.32.26.79.111.416.518.119.116.413.57.14.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.9-3.3-3.84.16.613.012.911.110.16.81.4-2.5

Plasencia del Monte monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.510.611.913.414.615.214.913.912.511.19.89.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.48.410.011.212.711.513.312.410.38.27.07.0
Precipitation (mm)5337171319953111551024824
Sunny days222224192012232818151721
Rainy days8571111188312161310
Snow days110000000000

Best time to visit Plasencia del Monte:

The best time to visit Plasencia del Monte during the most sunny months:

  • May — 12.7(h)
  • July — 13.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Plasencia del Monte is at

  • June — 95(mm)
  • September — 55(mm)
  • October — 102(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Plasencia del Monte?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Plasencia del Monte.
    What is the weather like in Plasencia del Monte?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Plasencia del Monte by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Plasencia del Monte have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Plasencia del Monte throughout the year.