Best year time to visit Al Ḩisen

General weather information about Al Ḩisen

Average annual temperature is 31.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 45.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 320 days

Number of rainy days: 45 days

Look at detailed online map of Al Ḩisen

* Weather data for Al Ḩisen Sudan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Al Ḩisen air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)37.639.841.845.044.543.942.944.142.443.540.638.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)33.534.937.341.142.440.139.838.240.340.238.334.1
Average temperature (°C)25.927.129.933.535.133.933.631.633.833.732.126.7
Average night temperature (°C)19.020.022.826.127.928.427.925.727.927.625.819.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.915.518.620.924.324.925.523.725.023.821.915.7

Al Ḩisen monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.013.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.411.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.610.911.311.410.010.09.010.210.410.610.5
Precipitation (mm)0001099515500
Sunny days312831293022251324282831
Rainy days0001186186320
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Al Ḩisen:

The largest precipitation sum in Al Ḩisen is at

  • June — 9(mm)
  • July — 9(mm)
  • August — 51(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Al Ḩisen?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Al Ḩisen.
    What is the weather like in Al Ḩisen?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Al Ḩisen by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Al Ḩisen have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Al Ḩisen throughout the year.