Best year time to visit Gåseberg

General weather information about Gåseberg

Average annual temperature is 7.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 28.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 132 days

Number of rainy days: 205 days

Number of snow days: 28 days

Look at detailed online map of Gåseberg

* Weather data for Gåseberg Sweden is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gåseberg air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)7.69.89.917.222.828.224.921.521.916.09.78.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)3.75.13.810.816.521.818.118.718.09.63.50.7
Average temperature (°C)1.92.10.76.011.717.115.215.715.17.31.2-1.2
Average night temperature (°C)0.0-1.2-3.11.26.411.612.512.912.35.0-1.0-3.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.2-10.5-16.9-8.80.36.010.410.38.8-0.6-9.8-10.9

Gåseberg monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.013.015.017.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.29.311.814.416.818.217.515.312.810.37.96.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.08.010.013.015.017.016.014.011.09.06.06.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.04.85.410.013.214.411.99.37.74.91.71.9
Precipitation (mm)12665149383934230124901165180
Sunny days8148162219308131011
Rainy days21131314911283122181312
Snow days2110000000078

Best time to visit Gåseberg:

The best time to visit Gåseberg during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.0(h)
  • May — 13.2(h)
  • June — 14.4(h)
  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 9.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Gåseberg:

  • May — 16.8(h)
  • June — 18.2(h)
  • July — 17.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Gåseberg is at

  • January — 126(mm)
  • March — 149(mm)
  • July — 230(mm)
  • August — 124(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gåseberg?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gåseberg.
    What is the weather like in Gåseberg?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gåseberg by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gåseberg have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gåseberg throughout the year.