Best year time to visit ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil

General weather information about ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil

Average annual temperature is 19.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 47.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 279 days

Number of rainy days: 86 days

Look at detailed online map of ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil

* Weather data for ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil Syria is based on climate observations for 2026 year

‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.923.125.030.235.939.143.547.739.831.729.018.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)12.212.719.923.330.234.739.339.935.428.921.415.4
Average temperature (°C)7.07.114.116.923.127.131.531.527.922.816.110.7
Average night temperature (°C)3.12.09.111.015.820.023.924.121.017.011.56.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-0.5-3.03.25.110.216.021.622.718.214.54.92.2

‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.38.59.310.612.512.913.112.511.09.88.46.9
Precipitation (mm)3536603131000213561
Sunny days191918162527313029242120
Rainy days1291314630117911
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil:

The best time to visit ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.9(h)
  • July — 13.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil is at

  • January — 35(mm)
  • February — 36(mm)
  • March — 60(mm)
  • April — 31(mm)
  • November — 35(mm)
  • December — 61(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil.
    What is the weather like in ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for ‘Azīzat ‘Ayn Sābil throughout the year.