Best year time to visit Kirwa Keni

General weather information about Kirwa Keni

Average annual temperature is 18.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 11.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 80 days

Number of rainy days: 285 days

Look at detailed online map of Kirwa Keni

* Weather data for Kirwa Keni Tanzania is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kirwa Keni air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.130.829.126.423.822.523.725.526.028.525.326.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.828.026.823.722.021.021.222.423.324.722.823.9
Average temperature (°C)20.921.620.919.018.117.216.917.318.119.118.419.5
Average night temperature (°C)15.515.515.815.515.114.013.513.013.514.615.315.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.414.414.914.612.811.111.811.411.912.513.914.3

Kirwa Keni monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.312.212.112.012.011.912.012.012.112.212.312.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.211.410.910.010.310.510.310.510.410.910.210.8
Precipitation (mm)22375165140604471153153314124
Sunny days1520111310930503
Rainy days16820292820222830263028
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kirwa Keni:

The largest precipitation sum in Kirwa Keni is at

  • April — 165(mm)
  • May — 140(mm)
  • September — 153(mm)
  • October — 153(mm)
  • November — 314(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kirwa Keni?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kirwa Keni.
    What is the weather like in Kirwa Keni?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kirwa Keni by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kirwa Keni have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kirwa Keni throughout the year.