Best year time to visit Ban Mae Kim

General weather information about Ban Mae Kim

Average annual temperature is 27.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 236 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Mae Kim

* Weather data for Ban Mae Kim Thailand is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Mae Kim air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.835.037.640.541.338.237.336.634.733.533.433.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.032.734.538.336.033.633.932.230.730.932.031.4
Average temperature (°C)22.525.727.531.129.828.328.427.626.726.526.425.4
Average night temperature (°C)16.519.021.424.925.325.024.724.424.123.521.920.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.716.117.122.323.324.023.423.523.121.618.916.5

Ban Mae Kim monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.010.610.311.010.89.29.77.67.48.910.010.0
Precipitation (mm)3620122152461582535361804715
Sunny days272023202121011319
Rainy days488102929293030301712
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Mae Kim:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Mae Kim is at

  • May — 215(mm)
  • June — 246(mm)
  • August — 253(mm)
  • September — 536(mm)
  • October — 180(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Mae Kim?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Mae Kim.
    What is the weather like in Ban Mae Kim?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Mae Kim by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Mae Kim have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Mae Kim throughout the year.