Best year time to visit Ban Ta Thueng

General weather information about Ban Ta Thueng

Average annual temperature is 27.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 120 days

Number of rainy days: 245 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Ta Thueng

* Weather data for Ban Ta Thueng Thailand is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Ta Thueng air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.334.037.138.038.334.533.533.032.032.232.333.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.531.933.535.934.032.531.531.630.130.530.830.4
Average temperature (°C)22.226.327.930.829.628.227.627.726.526.626.025.3
Average night temperature (°C)17.320.922.426.426.025.424.925.124.023.522.020.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.816.618.223.523.824.223.124.123.222.018.415.6

Ban Ta Thueng monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.013.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.411.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.510.610.910.810.69.99.18.57.69.110.19.9
Precipitation (mm)20571062121672851873112433621
Sunny days25182366102011424
Rainy days610824252931293030167
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Ta Thueng:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Ta Thueng is at

  • May — 212(mm)
  • July — 285(mm)
  • August — 187(mm)
  • September — 311(mm)
  • October — 243(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Ta Thueng?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Ta Thueng.
    What is the weather like in Ban Ta Thueng?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Ta Thueng by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Ta Thueng have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Ta Thueng throughout the year.