Best year time to visit North Side

General weather information about North Side

Average annual temperature is 21.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 139 days

Number of rainy days: 226 days

Look at detailed online map of North Side

* Weather data for North Side United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

North Side air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.526.226.627.831.736.836.339.534.130.826.124.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)18.320.122.224.028.431.733.235.731.225.920.416.7
Average temperature (°C)14.315.918.320.224.427.529.631.327.321.916.413.2
Average night temperature (°C)10.913.014.917.120.323.726.327.423.518.413.010.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.72.60.39.012.520.123.223.220.610.25.33.0

North Side monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.311.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.18.19.49.311.011.411.111.911.29.76.77.8
Precipitation (mm)12510893153133157138387079141160
Sunny days1371311648137181722
Rainy days18211819252623182313139
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit North Side:

The largest precipitation sum in North Side is at

  • April — 153(mm)
  • June — 157(mm)
  • December — 160(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit North Side?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit North Side.
    What is the weather like in North Side?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for North Side by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does North Side have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for North Side throughout the year.