Best year time to visit City of Creedmoor

General weather information about City of Creedmoor

Average annual temperature is 21.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -1.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 184 days

Number of rainy days: 181 days

Look at detailed online map of City of Creedmoor

* Weather data for City of Creedmoor United States is based on climate observations for 2026 year

City of Creedmoor air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.530.232.733.732.239.640.142.040.334.928.525.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)18.820.124.925.328.635.237.339.935.628.020.219.3
Average temperature (°C)13.513.318.419.223.429.031.333.129.822.415.213.5
Average night temperature (°C)9.38.914.014.619.323.625.526.624.717.911.48.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-1.5-1.15.79.813.419.323.424.521.45.43.82.2

City of Creedmoor monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.511.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.311.410.710.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.17.97.37.58.511.312.212.110.48.36.27.4
Precipitation (mm)787110619216148162401496735
Sunny days1914910214242715131522
Rainy days121422202916741518159
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit City of Creedmoor:

The best time to visit City of Creedmoor during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.3(h)
  • July — 12.2(h)
  • August — 12.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in City of Creedmoor is at

  • March — 106(mm)
  • April — 192(mm)
  • May — 161(mm)
  • October — 149(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit City of Creedmoor?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit City of Creedmoor.
    What is the weather like in City of Creedmoor?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for City of Creedmoor by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does City of Creedmoor have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for City of Creedmoor throughout the year.